Bury Market / East Lancashire Railway – 25th May [25-05-2019]

(0)
from/per person £9.99
Book
  • Barnsley


Description

Quite rightly as the World Famous, Bury Market oozes charisma and atmosphere. The ambience and layout offer visitors the opportunity to seek out and visit every stall. The range of products and facilities is second to none. Bury Market is a very large traditional market in a modern setting. It’s a unique shopping experience and great day out for Individuals and Groups. Bury’s World Famous Market is open Wednesdays, Fridays and Saturdays, for bargains galore. Quite simply It is the biggest and best market in the North West

http://www.burymarket.com

——————————————

The majority of trips return from destination between 16:30 and 17:30. The driver will inform you of the exact time on the day, dependant on outward travel times. Whilst we do not guarantee a W/C on board most of our excursion fleet do have toilet facilities. For your comfort we allocate seating at time of boking, however reserve the right to alter or amend your seat allocation for utilisation purposes; If you have a seating preference please make a note in the booking section when placing your order and we will try to accommodate. Once you have booked with us you will be emailed with a travel ticket containing seat numbers, this will be sent within 24 hours of placing the booking, if after this time you have not received your travel ticket please email sales@globeholidays.co.uk for confirmation.

Our Pick-ups are as follows:

  • Wath-Upon-Dearne – Bus Stop On Church Street
  • Brampton – Outside The Bulls Head
  • Wombwell – Summer Lane Car Park
  • Platts Common – Sammys (Old WMC)
  • Hoyland Southgate – Bus Stop Outside Co-op / Town Hall
  • Hoyland Common – Outside / Opp Co-Op
  • Birdwell – Working Mens Club
  • Worsborough – Ship Inn Vernon Road
  • Barnsley Interchange – Stands 23/24

We reserve the right to alter, amend or add in additional pick up points within reason.


Tour Date

25-05-2019


Pick Up / Departure Point

Wath-Upon-Dearne- 08:00 +£2.00*
Brampton- 08:05 +£2.00*
Wombwell- 08:15 +£2.00*
Platts Common- 08:20 +£2.00*
Hoyland Southgate- 08:25 +£2.00*
Hoyland Common- 08:30 +£2.00*
Birdwell- 08:35 +£2.00*
Worsborough- 08:40 +£2.00*
Barnsley Interchange- 09:00 +£0.00*

Reviews

Leave a review
0 Reviews
  • Position
  • Tourist guide
  • Price
  • Quality